Calendar
Date
Activity
 Venue
Club
 Contacts
 Event  Forms
 2021
 
 
 
 February
 
 
 
 
 
 6 - 7
Training Wheels Series
 Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands
 Yvonne Wood 0497 603 424
13 - 14
Junior/Beginner Camp
  Witwood, Bungendore
  Bungendore Club
  Sarah Keevers 0475 236 223
 14
Precision Driving Day
 Moonbi
 Tamworth Club
Liz O'Brien 0427 766 726
 
 20
Club Instruction Day
  Rossmore
  Camden Club
  Greg McDonald 0408 611 738
 
 21
 Mill Creek Drive
 Mill Creek
 Hunter Club
Rosemary Laing 0408 562 257 
 
 25 - March 1
 Phil Marshall Clinic
 Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands Club
 Yvonne Wood 0497 603 424
 
 26 - 28
CANBERRA ROYAL 
 
   cancelled due to COVID 19
 
 28
Pleasure Drive
 Scheyville National Park
 Hills Club
 Angela Eberle 0407 287 922
 
 March
 
 
 
 
  6
Driven Trail Competition
   Marrar Sportsground
  Hill Tops Club
  Judy Harris 02 6942 6762
 
 7
 Anne Synott Cup Graded Dressage
  Marrar Sportsground
  Hill Tops Club
  Judy Harris  0429 528 990
 13 - 14
Graded Dressage & Munro Cup 
Witwood
 Bungendore Club 
Dot Willcoxson 0418 689 673
  Witwood Wrigglers
 13 - 14
Social Drive
Curlewis
  Tamworth Club
   Liz O'Brien 0427 766 726
 
 14
Sports Day
Rossmore
 Hills Club
 Janet Muspratt 02 9606 6085
 
 20 - 21
L3 CDE - Joe Hawkins Cup
Marrar
 Riverina Club
Mal Welsh 0459 903 760
 
 20 - 21
 Social Drive
 Curlewis
 Tamworth Club
 Liz O'Brien 0427 766 726
 
 21
Club Activity
  tba
  Hunter Club
  Rosemary Laing 0408 562 257
 
 27 - 28
Training Wheels Series
Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands Club
  Yvonne Wood 0497 603 424
 
  April
 
 
 
 
 
31Mar  - 7
STATE EVENT  Easter Weekend
  Boorowa Showgrounds
  State Branch Executive
  John Tonkiss  0409 669 271
1 - 12
SYDNEY ROYAL SHOW
 
 
 
2 - 5
VIC CDE Championships
Longwood, VIC
 Longwood Club
Alex McGuire 0422 362 176
11
3 Phase Training Day
Rossmore
  Hills Club
  Jan Muspratt 02 9606 6085
 
18
Rally Day
 Moonbi
  Tamworth Club
Liz O'Brien 0427 766 726
 
18
Wollombi Drive
 tba
 Hunter Club
 Margie Walmsley 0434 01 952
 
 24 - 25
Training Wheels Series
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands Club
Yvonne Wood 0497 603 424 
 
 24 - 25
Junior Driving Camp
  Tamworth
  Tamworth Club
  Liz O'Brien 0427 766 726
 29 - 3 May
Phil Marshall Clinic
 Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands Club
Yvonne Wood 0497 603 424
 
  May
 
 
 
 
 
  1 - 2
Ruffy Enduro
  Ruffy VIC
 Longwood Club
  Alex McGuire 0422 362 176
 
  8 - 9
Graded Dressage & Indoor event
 Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands Club
   Yvonne Wood 0497 603 424
 
  9
Beginner Drivers Day
  Moonbi
  Tamworth Club
Liz O'Brien 0427 766 726
 
 15 - 16
Nugra Lane Drive
  Nugra Lane
  Hunter Club
  Pat Thomson 0428532 459
 
 21 - 23
Pleasure & Enduro
 Rabbiters Hill
 Reedy Creek Club
 Carolyn Blakeley 0438 458 298
 
 23
Long Reining & Introduction to Endurance
 Rossmore
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt 02 9606 6085
 
 June 
 
 
 
 
 
5 - 6
Training Wheels 
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands
  Yvonne Wood 0497 603 424
 
12 - 14
Indoor/Outdoor Qualifier
  Moonbi
  Tamworth Club
Liz O'Brien 0427 766 726
 
13
Winter Gymkhana
 Rossmore
Hills Club 
Jan Muspratt 02 9606 6085
 
18 - 20
 Putty Drive
  Putty
  Hunter Club
  June Malmberg 0418 417 147
 
  28
Club Drive 
Belanglo Forest
  Camden Club
  Greg McDonald 0408 611 738
 
 July
 
 
 
 
 
 8 - 12
Phil Marshall Clinic
 Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands Club
 Yvonne Wood 0497 603 424
 
 11
Mini Combined Driving Experience
  Moonbi
  Tamworth Club
Liz O'Brien 0427 766 726
 
 17 - 18
 Training Wheels
 Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands
 Yvonne Wood 0497 603 424
 
  24 - 26
3 Day Enduro
  tba
  Hunter Club
Rosemary Laing 0408 562 257 
 
 25
Park Drive
 Rossmore
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt 02 9606 6085
 
 August
 
 
 
 
 
 8
Interclub Challenge Day
 Rossmore
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt 02 9606 6085
 
 8
Show Driving & Dressage Clinic
 Moonbi
Tamworth Club 
Liz O'Brien 0427 766 726
 
 22
Come & Try Day
  Stroud Showground
  Hunter Club
  Margie Walmsley 0434 014 952
 
 29
Club Drive
  TBA
  Camden Club
  Greg McDonald 0408 611 738
 
 September
 
 
 
 
 
 2 - 6
Phil Marshall Clinic
 Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands Club
 Yvonne Wood 0497 603 424
 
4 - 5
Charity Ride/Drive
  Denman Pony Club
  Hunter Club
  Mick Carey 0402 283 789
 
11 - 17
Liverpool Range Annual Drive 
  venue TBA
  Liverpool Range Club
  Judy Tonkiss 0438 669 271
 
11
Tamworth Regional Show Driving Championships
 Manilla Showgrounds
  Tamworth Club
  Liz O'Brien 0427 766 726
 
12
Graded Dressage & Cones Competition
 Manilla Showgrounds
 Tamworth Club
 
 
12
Dressage, Cones & Mini Marathon Day
 Rossmore
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt 02 9606 6085
 
18 - 19
L3 CDE 
Southern Series
  Murrami
  Murrumbidgee Club
 Robyn Schmetzer 0433 777 763
 
25 - 26
Junior Driver Camp
 Bundanoon
 Junior Driver Committee
Carol Fitzpatrick 0438 066 306 
 
October
 
 
 
 
 
2 - 4
NSW State CDE Championships
Boorowa Showground
Ellmore Club
 Brendan Dwyer 0407 838 700
 
2-4
Pleasure Drive
  TBA
  Reedy Creek
  John Moyes 02 4837 3023
 
16 - 17
L3 CDE 
Southern Series
venue TBA
TBA
Tracey Ellis 0402 854 696
 
24
Instruction Day
Rossmore
Hills Club
Jan Muspratt 02 9606 6085
 
30 - 31  
L3 CDE 
Southern Series
  Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands
 Yvonne Wood 0497 603 424
 
November
 
 
 
 
14
Max Saunders Memorial Sporting Day
  Moonbi
  Tamworth Club
  Liz O'Brien 0427 766 726
 
14
Sporting Day
 Rossmore
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt 02 9606 6085
 
28
NSW State Show Driving Championships
 Hawkesbury Showground
 Show Driving Panel
 Carolyn Blakeley 0438 458 298
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  December
 
 
 
 
 
4 - 5
Obstathon & Pleasure Drive
  Rosemont
  Reedy Creek Club
  Carolyn Blakeley 0438 458 298
Click to edit text
 11 - 12
CDE L2 - Battle of the Borders
 Holbrook
 Border Club
 Miriam Bentley  0427204205
  Flyer