Calendar
 
Date
Event
Activity
 Venue
Club
 Contacts
 Event Forms
 2021
 
October
 
 
 
 
24
Park Drive
Rossmore
Hills Club
Jan Muspratt 9606 6085
 
22 - 24
Enduro & Pleasure Drive
Rabbiters Hill, Jerrawa
Reedy Creek Club
John Moyes 
02 4837 3023
  cancelled
29 - 31
 
Putty Drive
Putty
Hunter Club
June Malmberg 
0418 417 147
 
November
 
 
 
 
 
  6
  Come & Try Day - Club AGM
  Stroud Showground
  Hunter Club
  Margie Walmsley
0434 014 952
 
14
 
Max Saunders Memorial Sporting Day
Moonbi
Tamworth Club
Liz O'Brien 
0427 766 726
 
 14
 
Interclub 
Challenge Day
Rossmore
Hills Club
Jan Muspratt 9606 6085
 
 18 - 23
Phil Marshall Clinic
 Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands
 
Yvonne Wood 
0497 603 424
  20 - 21
  CDE L3 - VIC
 
  Longwood Sportsground
  Longwood Club
  Rachel Haslau
28
NSW State Show Driving Championships
Click to edit text
Hawkesbury Showground
NSW Show Driving Panel
Carolyn Blakeley 
0438 458 298
CANCELLED
December
 
 
 
 
 
 
4 - 5
Obstathon & Pleasure Drive
Rosemont
Reedy Creek Club
Carolyn
Blakeley 
0438 458 298
 
 11 - 12
CDE L2 - Battle of the Borders
Please be advised that entries closed at 5pm on 13/10/21
Holbrook
Border Club
Miriam
Bentley  0427204205
  2022
 
 
 
 
 
January
 
 
 
 
22 - 23
Junior Driver Camp
Bundanoon
Junior Driver Committee
Carol Fitzpatrick 
0438 066 306 
 
29 - 30
 
  Training Wheels
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands
  Yvonne Wood
0497 603 424 
 
February
 
 
 
 
  5 - 6
Graded Dressage Qualifier
 
  TBC
  Border Club
  Miriam Bentley
0427 204 205
 
  12 - 13
  Pleasure Driving weekend
  TBA
  Hills Club
Jan Muspratt 02 9606 6085
 13
  Troop Drill - Activities Day
  Moonbi Showground
 Tamworth Club
 Liz O'Brien
0427 766 726

 
 19
  Graded Dressage Day
  Witwood
  Bungendore Club
Sarah Keevers 
0475 236 223
 
 20
 
 Annual Munro Cup Event
   Witwood
   Bungendore Club
 
Sarah Keevers 
0475 236 223
 
 26
Click to edit text
 Twilight Drive & Picnic
  Rossmore
  Camden Club
Sally Crowell
0412 404 606
 
March
 
 
 
 
 
 
 5
 Show Classes
 Boorowa Show
 Boorowa Showground
 Ellmore Club
 
Brendan Dwyer 
0407 838 700
 
 6
   Graded Dressage & Obstathon 
   Boorowa Showground
  Ellmore Club
 
Brendan Dwyer 
0407 838 700
 
 5
 
 Pleasure Drive
Scheyville National Park
Hawkesbury Club
Angela Eberle
0407287922
 
  5 - 6
  Social Drive & camp over
  Curlewis
  Tamworth Club
  Liz O'Brien
0427 766 726
 
10 - 15
 
  Phil Marshall Clinic
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands
  Yvonne Wood 
0497 603 424
 
13
 Sports Day
 Rossmore Reserve
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt 
02 9606 6085
 
19 - 20
Anne Synnot Cup
Marrar Sportsground
Hill Tops Club
Tess Smith 
0414 961 801
 
23 - 27
  Annual Ladies Drive
 
  Spring Ridge
  Liverpool Range
  Pete Honeyman
0438 741 140
 
 25  26
 Double Graded Dressage Qualifiers 
  Bundanoon
  Camden & Southern Highlands Clubs
Yvonne Wood
0497 603 424 
Charlotte Hyles
0412 120 685
 
  27
  Training Wheels Series (final)
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands Club 
 Yvonne Wood 
0497 603 424
 
  April
 
 
 
 
 2 - 3
L3 CDE
Joe Hawkins Cup
Marrar
Riverina Club
Mal Welsh 
0459 903 760
 
  9 - 10
 
 Boot Camp weekend
  Moonbi
 Tamworth Club
 Liz O'Brien
0427 766 726
 8 - 19
 Sydney Royal Easter Show
 
 
 
 Carolyn Blakeley
0438 458 298 
 
9 - 20
Easter NSW Event 
  includes NSW CDE & Dressage  Championships
  Boorowa Showground
  Joint Clubs
NSW State Branch
 
 16 - 17
  Hinemoa Frog Event
Grenfell
 Ellmore Club
 
Brendan Dwyer 
0407 838 700
 
 17
 
 Activity Day
 Rossmore Reserve
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt 
02 9606 6085
 
30 - 1 May

L3 CDE Event

Murrami
Murrumbidgee Club
Robyn Schmetzer 
0458 552 331
 
  May
 
 
 
 
 
 TBA
 
 Gymkhana
 Pony Club (TBA)
 Hawkesbury Club
Leanne Perceval
0456480829
 
 8
Tamworth Regional Show Driving Championships 
  Manilla Showgrounds
 Tamworth Club
  Liz O'Brien 
0427 766 726
 
  5 - 10
  Phil Marshall Clinic
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands Club
Yvonne Wood 
0497 603 424 
 
  20 - 22
 Pleasure & Endurance Events
  Rabbiters Hill
  Reedy Creek Club
 
Carolyn Blakeley 
0438 458 298
 
 22
 
 Activity Day
 Rossmore Reserve
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt 
02 9606 6085
 
  29
  Mini 3 Phase Event
  Rossmore
  Camden Club
  Greg McDonald
0408 611 738
 
 June
 
 
 
 
 4
 
Dressage & Cones
Hawkesbury Showground
 Hawkesbury Club
Jenny Conquest
0427708619
 
 11 - 12
 CDE L3
 Moonbi
 Tamworth Club
 Liz O'Brien
0427 766 726
 
 26
 Winter Gymkhana
 Rossmore Reserve
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt
02 9606 6085
 
  July
 
 
 
 
 
 
 2-3
 
 Mini Marathon
 Webbs Creek
Wisemans Ferry
 Hawkesbury Club
 Kim Schumacher
0433777763
  7 - 12
 
  Phil Marshall Clinic
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands
  Yvonne Wood 
0497 603 424
 
 10
 
 Rally Day
 Moonbi
 Tamworth Club
 Liz O'Brien
0427 766 726
 
  17
 
  Orienteering Day
  Belanglo Forest
  Camden Club
 
 
  24
 
  Activity Day
  Rossmore Reserve
  Hills Club
  Jan Muspratt 
02 9606 6085
 
August
 
 
 
 
 
 14
 
 Interclub Challenge Day
 Rossmore
 Camden Club
 Sally Crowell
0412 404 606
 
 14
   Graded Dressage Day 
 Moonbi
 Tamworth Club
 Liz O'Brien
0427 766 726
 
 21
 
 Gymkhana
 Hawkesbury Showground
 Hawkesbury Club
Leanne Perceval
0456480829
 
September
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
 Agility Day
 Shed Stuio, Arcadia
 Hawkesbury Club
 Angela Eberle
0407287922
 
 8 - 13
 
 Phil Marshall Clinic
 Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands
 Yvonne Wood 
0497 603 424
 
 10 - 11
 
 Indoor/Outdoor Qualifier
 Moonbi
 Tamworth Club
 Liz O'Brien
0427 766 726
 
  10 - 17
  Annual Spring Drive
  Spring Ridge
  Liverpool Range
  Pete Honeyman
0438 741 140
 
 11
 
 Dressage, Cones & Mini marathon
 Rossmore Reserve
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt 
02 9606 6085
 
 18 - 19
 L3 CDE Event
Southern Super Series
 TBA
 TBA
 Tracey Ellis
0402 854 696
 
 25
 
  Park Drive
  Rossmore
  Camden Club
  Louise Lyons
0417 684 508
 
 30 - 3 Oct
 Enduro & Pleasure Drive
 TBA
 Reedy Creek Club
 
Carolyn Blakeley 
0438 458 298
 
October
 
 
 
 
 
 1 - 2
 
 Social Drive & Camp Over
 TBA
 Tamworth Club
 Liz O'Brien
0427 766 726
 
  8 - 9
  NSW Dressage Championships
Tentative depending on COVID
  TBA
  TBA
  Sue Plath
0418 483 279
 
  8 - 9
  L3 CDE Event
  Southern Super Series
  TBA
  TBA
  Tracey Ellis 
0402 854 696
 
 9
 
 Activity Day
 Rossmore Reserve
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt 
02 9606 6085
 
 22 - 23
L3 CDE Event
 
 Boorowa Showground
 Ellmore Club
  Brendah Dwyer 
0407 838 700 
 
 23
  Orienteering Drive
  Scheyville National Park
  Hawkesbury Club
Angela Eberle 
0407287922
  27 - 3 Nov
 
  Phil Marshall Clinic
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands
 
 
November
 
 
 
 
 
 6 - 7
NSW CDE Championships
 TBA
 TBA
 Tracey Ellis 
0402 854 696
 
 13
 
 Max Saunders Memorial Sporting Day
 Moonbi
 Tamworth Club
 Liz O'Brien
0427 766 726
 
 13
 
 Activity Day
 Rossmore Reserve
 Hills Club
 
 
19 - 20
L3 CDE Event
  Final Southern Super Series
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands
  Yvonne Wood 
0497 603 424

 
December
 
 
 
 
 
 3 - 4
  Indoor Obstathon & Pleasure Drive
 Rosemont, Goulburn
 Reedy Creek Club