Calendar
 
Date
Event
Activity
 Venue
Club
 Contacts
 Event Forms
 HAPPY
 NEW
  YEAR
  EVERYONE
  SAFE
 DRIVING
  2022
 
 
 
 
 
January
 
Click to edit text
 
 
 
29 - 30
 
  Training Wheels
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands
  Yvonne Wood
0497 603 424 
February
 
 
 
5 - 6
  Double Graded Dressage Qualifier
 
  Mullengandra (Holbrook)
  Border Club
Miriam Bentley 
12 - 13
 Double Graded Dressage Qualifier
 
  Moonbi Showground TBC
  Tamworth Club
  Liz O'Bien
0427 766 726
12 - 13
  Pleasure Driving weekend
 Lemon Tree
  Hills Club
Jan Muspratt 
02 9606 6085
 19
  Graded Dressage Qualifier
  Witwood
  Bungendore Club
Sarah Keevers 
0475 236 223
 
 20
 
 Annual Munro Cup Event
   Witwood
   Bungendore Club
 
Sarah Keevers 
0475 236 223
 
 26
Click to edit text
 Twilight Drive & Picnic
  Rossmore
  Camden Club
Sally Crowell
0412 404 606
 
 27
 
  Activities & Pleasure Drive 
  Stroud Showground
  Hunter Club
  Margie Walmsley 
0434 014 952
 
March
 
 
 
 
 
 
 5
 Show Classes
 Boorowa Show
 Boorowa Showground
 Ellmore Club
 
Brendan Dwyer 
0407 838 700
 
 6
Graded Dressage & Obstathon 
   Boorowa Showground
   Ellmore Club
 
Brendan Dwyer 
0407 838 700
 
 5
 
 Pleasure Drive
Scheyville National Park
Hawkesbury Club
Angela Eberle
0407287922
 
 5 - 6
  Social Drive & camp over
  Curlewis
  Tamworth Club
  Liz O'Brien
0427 766 726
 
13
 Sports Day
 Rossmore Reserve
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt 
02 9606 6085
 
17 - 22
 
  Phil Marshall Clinic
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands
  Yvonne Wood 
0497 603 424
 
19 - 20
Anne Synnot Cup
Marrar Sportsground
Hill Tops Club
Tess Smith 
0414 961 801
 
 20
 Pleasure Drive
 TBA
 Hunter Club
 Margie Walmsley
0434 014 952
 
23 - 27
  Annual Ladies Drive
 
  Spring Ridge
  Liverpool Range
  Pete Honeyman
0438 741 140
 
 25  26
 Double Graded Dressage Qualifiers 
  Bundanoon
  Camden & Southern Highlands Clubs
Yvonne Wood
0497 603 424 
Charlotte Hyles
0412 120 685
 
  27
  Training Wheels Series (final)
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands Club 
 Yvonne Wood 
0497 603 424
 
  April
 
 
 
 
 2 - 3
L3 CDE
Joe Hawkins Cup
Marrar
Riverina Club
Mal Welsh 
0459 903 760
 
  9 - 10
 
 Boot Camp weekend
  Moonbi
 Tamworth Club
 Liz O'Brien
0427 766 726
 8 - 19
 Sydney Royal Easter Show
 
 
 
 Carolyn Blakeley
0438 458 298 
 
9 - 20
Easter Event NSW  
  includes NSW CDE & Dressage  Championships
  Boorowa Showground
  Joint Clubs
NSW State Branch
  John Tonkiss
0409 669 271
 24
 
 Activity Day
 Rossmore Reserve
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt 
02 9606 6085
 
30 - 1 May

L3 CDE Event

Murrami
Murrumbidgee Club
Robyn Schmetzer 
0458 552 331
 
  May
 
 
 
 
 
 TBA
 
 Gymkhana
 Pony Club (TBA)
 Hawkesbury Club
Leanne Perceval
0456480829
 
 8
Tamworth Regional Show Driving Championships 
  Manilla Showgrounds
 Tamworth Club
  Liz O'Brien 
0427 766 726
 
  5 - 10
  Phil Marshall Clinic
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands Club
Yvonne Wood 
0497 603 424 
 
  20 - 22
 Pleasure & Endurance Events
  Rabbiters Hill
  Reedy Creek Club
 
Carolyn Blakeley 
0438 458 298
 
  21 - 22
 
 Training Wheels weekend 
 Lemon Tree
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt 
02 9606 6085
 
 22
 
 Pleasure Drive
 Werakata National Park
 Hunter Club
 Margie Walmsley
0434 014 952
 
  29
  Mini 3 Phase Event
  Rossmore
  Camden Club
  Greg McDonald
0408 611 738
 
 June
 
 
 
 
 4
 
Dressage & Cones
Hawkesbury Showground
 Hawkesbury Club
Jenny Conquest
0427708619
 
 11 - 12
 CDE L3
 Moonbi
 Tamworth Club
 Liz O'Brien
0427 766 726
 
 18 - 19
  Double Dressage Qualifier
  Murrami Reserve
  Murrumbidgee Club
  Robyn Schmetzer
0458 552 331
 
 26
 Winter Gymkhana
 Rossmore Reserve
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt
02 9606 6085
 
  July
 
 
 
 
 
 
 2-3
 
 Mini Marathon
 Webbs Creek
Wisemans Ferry
 Hawkesbury Club
 Kim Schumacher
0433777763
  7 - 12
 
  Phil Marshall Clinic
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands
  Yvonne Wood 
0497 603 424
 
 10
 
 Rally Day
 Moonbi
 Tamworth Club
 Liz O'Brien
0427 766 726
 
  17
 
  Orienteering Day
  Belanglo Forest
  Camden Club
 
 
 23 - 24
 
 Pleasure Drive 
 Bunya Hall
 Hunter Club
 Pat Thomson 
0428 532 459
 
  24
 
  Small Arena Events
  Rossmore Reserve
  Hills Club
  Jan Muspratt 
02 9606 6085
 
August
 
 
 
 
 
 14
 
 Interclub Challenge Day
 Rossmore
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt
02 9606 6085
 
 14
   Graded Dressage Day 
 Moonbi
 Tamworth Club
 Liz O'Brien
0427 766 726
 
 21
 
 Gymkhana
 Hawkesbury Showground
 Hawkesbury Club
Leanne Perceval
0456480829
 
 28
 
 Come & Try Day
 Stroud Showground
 Hunter Club
 Margie Walmsley
0434 014 952
 
September
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
 Agility Day
 Shed Stuio, Arcadia
 Hawkesbury Club
 Angela Eberle
0407287922
 
 8 - 13
 
 Phil Marshall Clinic
 Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands
 Yvonne Wood 
0497 603 424
 
 10 - 11
 L4 Training Weekend
 Murrami Reserve
 Murrumbidgee Club
  Robyn Schmetzer
0458 552 331
 
 10 - 11
 
 Indoor/Outdoor Qualifier
 Moonbi
 Tamworth Club
 Liz O'Brien
0427 766 726
 
  10 - 17
  Annual Spring Drive
  Spring Ridge
  Liverpool Range
  Pete Honeyman
0438 741 140
 
 11
 
 Dressage, Cones & Mini marathon
 Rossmore Reserve
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt 
02 9606 6085
 
 18 - 19
 L3 CDE Event
Southern Super Series
 TBA
 TBA
 Tracey Ellis
0402 854 696
 
 25
 
  Park Drive
  Rossmore
  Camden Club
  Louise Lyons
0417 684 508
 
 25
 
 Pleasure Drive
 TBA
 Hunter Club
 Margie Walmsley
0434 014 952
 
 30 - 3 Oct
 Enduro & Pleasure Drive
 TBA
 Reedy Creek Club
 
Carolyn Blakeley 
0438 458 298
 
October
 
 
 
 
 
 1 - 2
 
 Social Drive & Camp Over
 TBA
 Tamworth Club
 Liz O'Brien
0427 766 726
 
  8 - 9
  NSW Dressage Championships
Tentative depending on Easter/COVID
  TBA
  TBA
  Sue Plath
0418 483 279
 
  8 - 9
  L3 CDE Event
  Super Series
  TBA
  TBA
  Tracey Ellis 
0402 854 696
 
 9
 
 Oz Trec
 Rossmore Reserve
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt 
02 9606 6085
 
 22 - 23
L3 CDE Event
 Super Series
 TBA
 TBA
  Tracey Ellis 
0402 854 696
 
 23
  Orienteering Drive
  Scheyville National Park
  Hawkesbury Club
Angela Eberle 
0407287922
  27 - 3 Nov
 
  Phil Marshall Clinic
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands
 
 
 29 - 30
 Putty Valley Drive
 Hunter Club
  June Malmberg
02 6579 7003
 
November
 
 
 
 
 
 6 - 7
NSW CDE Championships
Tentative depending on Easter/COVID
 TBA
 TBA
 Tracey Ellis 
0402 854 696
 
 13
 
 Max Saunders Memorial Sporting Day
 Moonbi
 Tamworth Club
 Liz O'Brien
0427 766 726
 
 13
 
 Activity Day
 Rossmore Reserve
 Hills Club
  Jan Muspratt
02 9606 6085
 
19 - 20
L3 CDE Event
  Final Southern Super Series
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands
  Yvonne Wood 
0497 603 424

 
December
 
 
 
 
 
 3 - 4
  L2 CDE Event
  Battle of the Borders
  Holbrook
  Border Carriage Club
  Miriam Bentley
0427 204 205
 
10 - 11
  Indoor Obstathon & Pleasure Drive
 Rosemont, Goulburn
 Reedy Creek Club
Amanda Blakeley
0417 228 814